Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for Tuskers Got Talent/Class of 2018
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V track to Rockland CC - Bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Walter Panas
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Walter Panas - Bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
5
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Blind Brook
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V track to Rockland CC - Bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Edgemont
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Gr. 9&10 Parents-Understanding the Curriculum/Counseling
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Tuskers Got Talent Event 7pm/Class of 2018 (Snow Date 1/27)
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Lakeland- bus @ 3:00
6:45p
V Boys Basketball vs.Lakeland
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7
7:30a
SMS Somers Lions Club Blood Drive
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
JV & V Wrestling @ Yonkers HS - bus @ 6:30 am
9:00a
Cheerleading @ Eastchester - Bus @ 8:15 am
9:00a
V Track to Ocean Breezes - 1 bus @ 6:00
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
8
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
Mod ice Hockey vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
V Ice Hockey vs. N. Rockland
9
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Commons-LipSync Sign-Up/Class of 2017 Parent Committee
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Mahopac
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Gr. 9&10 Parents-Understanding the Curriculum/Counseling
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
10
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Ossining
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Peekskill (Peekskill MS) - van @
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ JJCR- Bus @ 3:00
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
11
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SHS Aud-Band Winter Concert 7:30pm
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
Frosh Basketball @ White Plains - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs JJCR
4:30p
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Auditions
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs JJCR
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
7:30p
V Track to Armory - van @ 5:00
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
12
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SHS Aud-Band Winter Concert 7:30pm - SNOW DAY
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Sci-Pi Club Math Meet
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Putnam Valley - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Putnam Valley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs OLL - Van @
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Auditions
13
8:00a
PE-YMCA Drop Off
8:00a
SIS YMCA Child Care
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
5:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:40p
V Ice Hockey vs. Hendrick Hudson
14
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:30a
V Wrestling @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 6:15 am
12:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon (Yorktown Tourny @ Yorktown HS) - bus @ 10:30
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
3:30p
Cheerleading @ Mahopac - bus @ 2:15
15
8:10a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
V Ice Hockey @ Brewster
9:00p
V Track to Armory - 3 buses @ 6:30 (2 - 72 pass)
16
TBD
V Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ tbd
TBD
V Girls Basketball @ Yorktown Tourny
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:50p
V Ice Hockey @ Harrison
17
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Tappan Zee
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
18
6:00a
Blood Drive
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Hendrick Hudson/Carmel
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Harrison (LMK MS) - van @
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 2:30
7:00p
SHSBandRm- Meetings/Band&Music Dept. & STARS
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
19
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Meeting/Peer Leadership
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Rye - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:10p
M Ice Hockey @ Scarsdale (Murray rink) - bus 3:45
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:15
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
Frosh Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Library-IB Parents Mtg
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
6:30p
SIS Mr. Tetro's Writing Celebration
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:00a
SMS SIS PTA Theatreworks
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:30p
V Track to Yale - 1 buses @ 12:00
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Destination Imagination Technology Workshop for PES 2nd Graders
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Wrestling @. Brewster - Bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Greeley (7 Bridges) - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
M Track @ The Armory - bus @ 3:20 (72 passenger)
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Wappingers van leaving YHS @ 2:45
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 4:30
6:45p
V Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
21
12:00a
V Track to Yale - 1 buses @ 12:00
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
V Wrestling West County Championships - bus @ 6:30 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:50p
V Ice Hockey @ JJCR
22
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
23
TBD
V Boys Soccer and V Football to Rob Astorino's office
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Ice Hockey @ White Plains (Ebersole) - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs Beacon - Van @
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Gorton HS -Van @ 2:30
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS Washington DC Parent Meeting
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
24
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SHS Right Rear Aud-BOCES Tech Visit/Counseling
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Horace Greeley Robt Bell MS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:00
7:00p
SEPTA Meeting
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
25
TBD
Cheerleading @ West County Center - van @
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Rm136-Preparing Fleece Blankets/Fashion&FrenchClubs&Crispinelli Humanitarian Fund
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Scouts-Kessler
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
Frosh Basketball @ Briarcliff MS - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:20
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:30
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Technical Rehearsal
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Ice Hockey @ Clarkstown - bus @ 4:00
6:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:30
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
26
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Rm136-Preparing Fleece Blankets/Fashion&FrenchClubs&Crispinelli Humanitarian Fund
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR MS - Bus @ 3:00
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
4:30p
V Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
Cheerleading @ West County Center - bus @ 4:30 pm
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Library-Naviance Workshop/ Counseling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ JJCR - Bus @ 3:00
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cafe-Commons-Counseling-Main-LibraryLab-Rms136,143,145,147,153,158- Visit of 8th Gr - A Tase of High School
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:40p
V Ice Hockey @ Greeley - bus ?
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - 2 buses @ 2:15
6:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Tuskers Got Talent Event 7pm/Class of 2018 - SNOW DATE
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser
28
TBD
Cheerleading N. Rockland - bus @ 1:00
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling Sectionals @ JJCR - bus @ 6:30 am
9:00a
SHS Cafe-Drivers Ed Orientation 9am/PAS Auto
9:30a
V Wrestling @ Mahopac - bus @ 7:30 am
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball @ JJCR MS - bus @ 8:45 am
11:00a
SHS Rm208-Mock Trial Practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
29
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
Mod Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30 am
6:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. White Plains
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
31
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Byram - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS PTA Camp Night
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
M Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Wrestling scrimmage @ Edgement - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
2
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. Mamaroneck B
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:15
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm136-Art Night In/Art NHS
2:00p
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-up
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Destination Imagination-Culletto
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
M Wrestling vs. Lakeland Copper
6:00p
M Ice Hockey @ Lakeland (Bear Mountain) - Bus @ 4:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SMS 7th Grade Social
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
4
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-Up
9:00a
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 7:30 am SMS
9:00a
V Wrestling - Divisionals - Bus @ 6:30 am
11:00a
Frosh Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
11:00a
JV Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 11:45
3:00p
Cheerleading @ Scarsdale - bus @ 1:00
9:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. Brewster/Yorktown