Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SHS -Trails-SHS&Primrose-Trail Race/Somers Library Foundation
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastchester
4:30p
M Field Hockey @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim @ Sleepy (Marymount College) - van @ 3:15
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Harrison
4:45p
JV Girls Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Harrison
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Walter Panas
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:00p
SHS Commons-Team Dinner 5pm/Varsity Soccer
4:15p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Blind Brook - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Seven Bridges MS - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Byram - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Somers Destination Imagination Intro Meeting in Library
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Carmel
4:30p
V Swim vs. Fox Lane - ME Strang
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Horace Greeley
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
6:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:15p
M Volleyball vs JJCR Purple
4:15p
Special Olympics soccer
4:30p
JV Football @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:00p
SHS Staff Parking Lot-Homecoming Bonfire @7:15/Student Council
5:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lourdes
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Bonfire
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
11:34a
SHS New Gym-Pep Rally
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 1:00
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
V Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs JJCR
4:15p
Modified XC to Briarcliff - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs Scarsdale
4:30p
V Swim @ Bronxville (Sarah Lawrence) - van @ 2:30
5:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Varsity Football vs. Horace Greeley
6
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr/SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS Electronic Recycling in Parking Lot Between SIS & SMS
9:30a
Somers HS Class of 1988
10:00a
VXC @ Brewster - bus @ 9:30 am
10:30a
Modified XC to Brewster- bus @ 9:00
7
8:00a
Varsity Cheer to Met Life Stadium - bus @ 6:00 am
8
10:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 9:00
9
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Harrison = van @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Swim Pink Meet @ MES
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Nyack
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:15p
V Volleyball vs. Brewster
6:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Nyack - bus @ 4:00
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meetings/PTSA Education Cte
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-1
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Saez/Kovalyk) in A-2 & Trails
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
3:45p
V Girls Tennis vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
Frosh Football vs. Mahopac
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. JFK
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Beacon
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-1
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/Main Booster Club
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:30p
PES Rec Ball
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Lakeland
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ Lakeland Copper Beach - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Volleyball vs Robert Bell MS
4:15p
Modified XC to White Plains - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim vs. Pelham - van to ME Strang @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SHS Commons-Pre-game Dinners/TD Club
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 4:30
6:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lakeland - bus @ 4:45
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
12
PES 2nd Grade Author's Day
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES I Love Art in Art Room
2:30p
PES Intro To Sports For Girls in Small Gym
2:30p
PES LEGO Junior Robotics in B7
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Beacon
4:15p
M Volleyball vs North Salem
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Bronxville - bus @ 3:15
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Hendrick Hudson
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Yorktown
13
7:10a
SHS PSAT TEST for Jr's/ Rms101, 102,104, 106,107,112,116, 117,120,121,Counseling Suite
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:30a
JV Football @ Yorktown - bus @ 7:30
10:00a
VXC @ Byram Hills HS - bus @ 8:30 am
12:30p
PES: SYSO Baseball Tryout
2:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
2:00p
SIS: T-ball
2:30p
SHS Turf2-Adult Soccer/HV Over 40
14
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
8:00a
SMS PTA Clothing Drive
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
2:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS ELA Department Meeting
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Scarsdale - bus @ 2:15
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Volleyball vs JJCR
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
4:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Ossining
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Scarsdale
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Washington D.C. Trip Meeting
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:30
6:30p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:30p
SIS SEF Meeting in CSE Conference Room
6:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Ossining
7:00p
SMS SEF Board Meetings
16
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits-Back of Aud
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
?? Start 10/18?? SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Scrimmage
3:20p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:15p
Frosh Football @ White Plains - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Robert Bell MS - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Modified XC to Rye - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Cross Country Championships @ Bowdoin Park - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
V Swim @ Greeley (SUNY Purchase) - van @ 2:30
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keio - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Horace Greeley
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
17
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits-Back of Aud
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting - Hire 2018
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
4:00p
Dryland Swim practice @ Croton HS
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:00
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
JV Field Hockey @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
M Field Hockey vs. Putnam Valley
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Lakeland
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-4
5:30p
???SHS Cafe-Meeting - 2019-20 trips/Tusker Travels
5:45p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Lakeland
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:30p
PES Rec Ball
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
4:15p
JV Field Hockey @ Rye - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV/V Volleyball @ JFK - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
V Swim vs. Yorktown - van to ME Strang @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Riverside
5:00p
SHS Commons-Pre-game Dinners/TD Club
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Rm 218-Meeting of Class Parent Coord/PTA
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SHS Library-Staff Luncheon 10:30am/PTSA
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES I Love Art in Art Room
2:30p
PES LEGO Junior Robotics in B7
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Book Fair Set Up in Library
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hen Hud
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:30p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Social
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Lourdes - 2 buses @ 3:30
20
TBD
V Cross Country Section 1 Invite @ Bowdoin Park - bus tbd
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
11:00a
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hen Hud
1:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
2:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
21
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football (2 GAMES)
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. TBA
2:00p
SYSO Football (3 Games)
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Book Fair in Library
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 1 in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Somers Songbook
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 3rd Grade Hikes
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
4:15p
M Volleyball vs Seven Bridges
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
M Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 3:20
5:00p
JV Football vs. Lourdes
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:00p
Swim practice @ MES
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Volleyball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
7:00p
SHS Library-Book Discussion/SHS PTSA
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Book Fair in Library
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Pearl River - bus @ 11:45
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 1:15
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Initial Meeting
3:20p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:15p
M Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Pearl River
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Book Fair in Library
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-1
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
Frosh Football vs. Carmel
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Volleyball vs Brewster
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-1
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Beacon
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SCSD Wellness Summit
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SIS PTA Meeting in Cafeteria
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Book Fair in Library
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
9:15a
SMS PTA Meetings
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Performance 7pm/Somers Songbook
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:30p
PES Rec Ball
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
SMS SCSD N. Corrado
4:15p
M Field Hockey vs. Brewster
4:15p
M Volleyball @ North Salem - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
Modified XC Invitational
5:00p
SHS Commons-Pre-game Dinners/TD Club
5:00p
Swim practice @ MES
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
6:30p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Orientation
6:30p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Parent Orientation
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Cheerleading Program /SYSO
26
6:00a
Lifetouch Underclass Photos-Back of Aud
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Book Fair in Library
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES I Love Art in Art Room
2:30p
PES Intro To Sports For Girls in Small Gym
2:30p
PES LEGO Junior Robotics in B7
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS Birthday Party
3:00p
SMS YMCA (SIS) After School Program
3:45p
V Cross Country County Champs @ Croton Point Park - 1 bus @ 2:15
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Track Team Pasta Dinner
4:30p
V Volleyball @ TZ - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:30p
SMS PTA 7th Grade Social
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Swim Team Dinner
7:00p
Varsity Football @ JJCR - 2 buses @ 4:15
27
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr/ACT Testing/Counseling
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
PES: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS Cafe&Rm136-Pajama-a-thon/Fashion&Textile Arts Club
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
12:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pearl River @ Lakeland - bus @ 11:15
2:30p
SHS Turf2-Adult Soccer/HV Over 40
3:00p
V Cheerleading to Walter Panas - bus @ 2:00
28
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
11:00a
SHS: SYSO Youth Football Playoffs
1:00p
SHS: SYSO Youth Football Playoffs
3:00p
SHS: SYSO Youth Football Playoffs
29
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 4th/5th Grade Hikes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:10p
SHS Library Glass Rm-Meetings/Girl Scouts
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 1 in Library
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
4:15p
M Volleyball vs North Salem
4:30p
M Field Hockey vs. Hendrick Hudson
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SCSD K-12 Wellness Program 7-8:30
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
JV Football vs. JJCR
6:30p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:30a
SIS 3rd Grade Science Show in Stage & 1/3 of Gym
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:15p
Frosh Football vs. Yorktown
4:15p
M Field Hockey vs. North Salem
4:15p
M Volleyball @ JJCR Purple - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Lakeland Copper beech - bus @ 3:20
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Student Government
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-4
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:30p
PES Rec Ball
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Training
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:15p
M Volleyball vs Fox Lane
5:00p
SHS Commons-Pre-game Dinners/TD Club
5:30p
SHS Cafe-Tennis Dinner/Girls
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
8:30p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:45p
SHS Aud- Rehearsal/Drama Prodn
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES I Love Art in Art Room
2:30p
PES Intro To Sports For Girls in Small Gym
2:30p
PES LEGO Junior Robotics in B7
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Twirling in 5th Grade Great Room
4:00p
SHS New Gyms-Volleyball Tournament/Class of 2021
4:30p
M Field Hockey vs Lakeland Copper Beech -
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
3
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr/ACT Testing/Counseling
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS: SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
11:00a
VXC Class B Champs @ Bowdoin Park - bus @ 8:45
3:00p
V Cheerleading to Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:15
4:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cornwall @ Middletown HS - bus @ 2:30