Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
25
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 4th/5th Grade Hikes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:10p
SHS Library Glass Rm-Meetings/Girl Scouts
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
4:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Panas @ County Center - bus @ 1:00
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SHS Aud-Driver Safety Program 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS 8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip Meeting
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:30a
SIS Driver/Monitor Refresher Training
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Pleasantville MS - Bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SHS Aud-(Snow Date) Driver Safety Program 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
SHS Cafe-End of Season Dinner/Wrestling
5:00p
WRESTLING DINNER in Old Cafeteria
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Girls' Lacrosse Coaches Meeting
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SHS Commons&New Gym-Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer Leadership
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon Meet
3:30p
SIS Twirling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
V Winter Track @ Staten Island - Van @ 4:00
2
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
Lincolndale Club House-SHS-Catalyst SAT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
8:30a
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
8:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
8:30a
V Winter Track @ Staten Island - Van @ 6:00
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light & Sound/Musical
7:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Tappan Zee @ Pace - bus @ 5:00
3
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 2 in Library
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
9:47a
SHS Aud-Speaker for IB Students
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
5:00p
SHS Commons-Award Dinner/Winter Track
5:00p
WINTER TRACK DINNER in Commons
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SYSO Girls' Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
SMS New Faculty Meeting (Hire 2018)-Snow Date
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in 5th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Youth Sports Organization Exec. Bd. Mtg.
7:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting w/Dr. Blanch & Mrs. Gherardi
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNER in Old Cafeteria
5:30p
SHS Cafe-Basketball Dinner/Boys
6:00p
SHS Library-Competition Practice/Sci Research
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
(Snow Date) SHS Commons&New Gym-Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer Leadership
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Twirling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Kickball Tournament 7pm/Class of 2022
9
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr-SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light & Sound/Musical
10
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light & Sound/Musical
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Student Leadershp Workshops
8:00a
SHS Aud-Assmebly 8:43am-Speaker Dr. Dibinga
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Week/ Musical
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS ELA Department Meeting
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 2 in Library
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group B)
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 3rd Grade Hikes
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
4:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SEF Meeting in CSE Conference Room
7:00p
SMS SEF Monthly Meetings
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Week/ Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/ Musical
5:00p
CHEER DINNER in Commons
5:30p
SHS Commons-Dinner/Varsity Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SIS PTA Meeting in Cafeteria
6:30p
SHS Rm118-Info Mtg-Educational Travel/ACIS Edu Tours
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Student Government
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Week/ Musical
2:15p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meetings/PTSA Education Cte
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting - Hire 2018
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Saez/Kovalyk) in A-2
4:00p
SIS Science Night Rehearsal
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Mt. Vernon
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SCSD Wellness Committee
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS All Gyms-Rms 217-218-219-220 - Meet the Coaches Night 7pm
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/Main Booster Club
7:00p
MEET THE COACHES
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
9:15a
SMS PTA Meetings
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Week/ Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Dodgeball Tournament
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS PTA Science Night Rehearsal Snow Date
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Dodgeball Tournament Snow Date
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse scrimmage @ Pleasantville - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical Performance 7:30pm
5:00p
SHS Commons-Dinner after practice-Boys Lax
5:30p
SMS PTA 7th Grade Social
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Main Entrance Hallway-sell raffle tickets/PTSA
16
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
V Boys Lax Scrimmage w/Mam'k, Bronxville and Byram
10:00a
JV Boys Lax Scrimmage @ Mam'k - bus 8:45
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical Performance 7:30pm
6:30p
SHS Main Entrance Hallway-sell raffle tickets/PTSA
17
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Student Life Ctr-Senior Citizen Luncheon 12:30pm
11:00a
SHS Aud-Musical Performance 2:00pm
11:30a
SHS Commons-Cast Luncheon
6:30p
SHS Main Entrance Hallway-sell raffle tickets/PTSA
18
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 4th/5th Grade Hikes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - bus @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:30p
V Softball scrimmage vs Hastings
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-(Snow Date)Kickball Tournament 7pm/Class of 2022
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
20
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:30a
SMS PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
SHS Aud-Threat Refresher/ Food Services
12:30p
SIS Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - bus @ 2:30
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Yorktown
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse scrimmage vs. New Fairfield
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-3
5:00p
V Girls Lacrosse scrimmage vs. New Fairfield
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
7:00p
SMS ALP 7th grade Presentation
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
21
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - bus @ 2:30
4:00p
SMS SCSD N. Corrado
5:00p
Girls Basketball DINNER in Old Cafeteria
5:00p
SHS Cafe-End Season Dinner/Girls Basketball
5:00p
V Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
SIS PTA Science Night @7-9 PM
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse scrimmage vs. Fox Lane
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Twirling
3:30p
V Girls Lacrosse scrimmage vs. Fox Lane
4:00p
SHS Aud/Commons/New Gyms-Magic Show 7:15pm/SEPTA
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Tappan Zee
4:30p
V Baseball @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:30
5:30p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Social
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
23
7:00a
SHS Pre-ACT Test for 10th Gr-Rms 101&102,104,106&107,112, 116&117,120&121,Counseling Suite
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS Somers Women's Club Blood Drive
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
2:00p
SYSO: FC Arsenal EDP
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
See 4/1 thru 4/9 SHS Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:47a
SHS Aud-Speaker for IB Students Re: Finance
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:10p
SHS Library Glass Rm-Meetings/Girl Scouts
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - bus @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group B)
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SHS Cafe-Info Mtg/Tusker Travels
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Mohansic - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
Freshman Baseball scrimmage w/Brookfield @ Cadigan Park - bus @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Fox Lane MS - Bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis scrimmage @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Byram (Wampus Elementary) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SIS Science Night Snow Date @7-9 PM
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:20a
SIS Student Government
9:00a
SHS Aud-String Orchestra Rehearsal
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:00p
SMS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Saez/Kovalyk) in A-2 & Trails
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:30p
V Softball vs. Mahopac
4:45p
JV Softball @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
V Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage @ Weston HS - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in 5th Grade Great Room
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SHS Aud-String Orchestra 7pm/Orchestra of SHS/SMS/SIS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS 6th Grade ALP Presentation
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
7:30a
SMS Author's Day
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
SHS Rms 145&146-Art Night In-Fundraiser/Art NHS
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Mohansic - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
4:00p
V Spring Track Tusker Twilight
4:30p
V Baseball @ Fleming field - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus @ 3:15
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus @ 3:15
29
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
10:00a
SMS Drama Sound & Lights Load In for the Musical
4:30p
V Baseball Scrimmage @ Brookfield Cadigan) - bus @ 2:15
30
7:30a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:00a
SMS Drama Lighting Rehearsal
11:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus @ 9:30
11:00a
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Pelham
12:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Tournament 1:00pm/Peer Leadership
31
7:30a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:15a
Special Olympics @ Arlington HS - Bus @ 8:15 @ SMS
1
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Simulator - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ New Rochelle - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Harrison
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud (Sunset Park) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Rye
4:30p
SHS Commons-JV Lax Dinner
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
V Softball @ Rye - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
2
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Carmel
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Tappan Zee
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball scrimmage vs Harrison
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 (72 pass) buses @ 2:30
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
3
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:20a
SIS Student Government
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Simulator - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:15p
Freshman Baseball @ Mahopac MS - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. White Plains
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ Beacon - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Softball vs Beacon
4:30p
V Baseball @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
V Softball vs. Beacon
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
4
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:00a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Mohansic - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS LEGO Mindstorms Robotics in B-3
4:15p
Freshman Baseball @ JJEF - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Rye
4:30p
V Softball @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Rye - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:30p
SHS Cafe-Interest Mtg/Ice Hockey
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
5
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ North Salem (Hardscrabble club) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Baseball @ (Volunteer Park) Brewster HS - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Softball @ (Markel Park) Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Spring Track @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6
7:00a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
8:30a
SHS-Rms219&220/Catalyst ACT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
11:00a
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus @ 11:45
6:00p
SMS Drama Club Party