Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
SHS Rms214,217,218,219,220,224&Lower Left Field/Coach-Referee Training @8:30/AYSO
27
8:00a
SMS SCSD Curriculum Leaders Retreat
28
8:00a
SMS Curriculum Leaders Retreat with Bldg. Admins
9:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ Arlington - bus @ 7:00
9:00a
SMS Bus Driver Refresher Training
9:00a
V Girls Tennis @ Greeley - bus @ 8:00
9:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Arlington
5:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
29
6:30a
Somers PTA Council
7:30a
SHS New Gyms-Peer Leadership Training 8am
3:15p
Chaperone meeting
30
7:30a
SHS New Gyms-Peer Leadership Training 8am
9:00a
V Girls Tennis @ Brewster - van @ 8:00
10:00a
VGS Scrimmage vs. N. Salem
3:30p
JVGS Scrimmage vs. N. Salem
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
31
9:30a
V Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Sleepy Hollow
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Sleepy (Washington Irving) - bus @ 9:00
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. JJCR
1
9:30a
JV Football @ Westlake - bus @ 7:00
2
3
4
8:00a
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Freshman Orientation 11am/Peer Leadership
12:30p
SHS Table Outside Aud-Meet Counselors/PTSA
1:00p
SHS Aud&Cafe&Library-Parents-Meet the Counselors/Counseling
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Lourdes
4:30p
Varsity @ Somers
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Carmel - bus @ 4:00
5:00p
V Girls Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus @ 4:00
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Mahopac @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:15
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:15p
JV @ Somers
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Lourdes
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS New Gyms-All-School Welcome Back Assembly 7:45am
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:45p
SIS Bid Opening in Library
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Scarsdale - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
Dryland Swim practice @ Croton HS
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. White Plains
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ White Plains - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. North Salem
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. North Salem
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SMS Somers CSD Safety Task Force Meeting
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Beacon
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keio - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Swim @ Sleepy (Marymount College) - van @ 2:30
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:30p
SMS 6th Grade Open House
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Championship game
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:15a
SHS Commons-Sr. Breakfast/ PTSA
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:45p
SIS Bid Opening in Library
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Championship game
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Football
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Fox Lane
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Rye
8
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @
7:30a
SHS Counsel Cntr-ACT Testing/Counseling
8:00a
BIG RED CROSS COUNTY
8:30a
JV Volleyball @ North Rockland - bus @ 6:45
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:30a
JV Football @ Rye - bus @ 7:00
9
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
9:00a
Somers Varsity Cheerleading Routine Choreography
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
11:00a
SHS: SYSO Soccer
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
12:45p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
2:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
10
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
11
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting - Hire 2018
3:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis @ Yorktown - van @ 3:30
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Harrison
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/Main Booster Club
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:00p
SIS 3rd Grade Open House
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:15p
Frosh Football vs. JJEF
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Lourdes - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Lourdes
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Peekskill
4:30p
V Swim vs. Ursuline - ME Strang
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:15p
V Volleyball vs Peekskill
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Aud- Sr College Night/Counseling
7:00p
SIS 4th Grade Open House
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Walter Panas - bus @ 2:45
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. N Salem
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Harrison
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Nanuet - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Nanuet
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Fox Lane - bus @ 4:00
15
7:30a
SHS Counsel Cntr-ACT Testing/Counseling
8:30a
VG Soccer practice
9:00a
SHS Aud-Driver Ed Orientation/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:30a
JV Football vs. Fox Lane
10:30a
VG Field Hockey practice
11:00a
V Volleyball vs. Byram
11:00a
VXC @ Pawling HS - 2 buses @ 8:00 am
1:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Byram
1:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Peter's Prep @ Mam'k - bus @ 11:30
2:30p
SHS Turf2-Adult Soccer/HV Over 40
16
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
9:00a
Somers Varsity Cheerleading Routine Choreography
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
2:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
4:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
17
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:15p
SHS Library Glassroom-Xtra Classroom Activities Presentation/Business Office
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Horace Greeley B
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:45
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Yonkers HS
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Cross Country @ Bowdoin Park - 2 buses @ 2:15
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lincoln HS - bus @ 2:45
4:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Nanuet
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. Nanuet
6:30p
SIS SEF Meeting in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
18
SIS Picture Day Set-Up
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
2:10p
Sports Photos
2:15p
Drivers' Safety Make-up Class
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Driver Safety Make-up Session/Hickey
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
3:45p
Optional Dryland Swim practice @ Somers
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
19
SIS Picture Day Set-Up
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
20
SIS Picture Day Set-Up
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:15a
SMS PTA Meetings
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Nyack - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Lakeland - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Rye - van @ 3:15
4:30p
V Swim vs. JJCR - ME Strang
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Lakeland
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Nyack - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS Rms 111,112, 113,116,117-Mock College Interviews/ Counseling
6:00p
SIS: SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
21
7:00a
Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
SMS School Pictures
2:15p
SHS Library Glassroom-Xtra Classroom Activities Presentation/Business Office
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Walter Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. White Plains
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00 - then to MS
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:15p
V Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Yorktown - 2 buses @ 4:30
22
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Rye - bus @ 7:15
10:00a
VXC @ Sunken Meadow - bus @ 6:30 am
11:00a
JV Football vs. Yorktown
12:00p
VXC @ Van Cortland Park - bus @ 10:00 am
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Pleasantville - bus @ 11:00
3:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
23
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
8:00a
V Girls Soccer practice
9:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
11:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
1:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
3:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
24
6:00a
Lifetouch Underclass Photos
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ White Plains - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Byram Hills
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:00 then to MS
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Eastchester - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJEF
5:45p
Swim practice @ MES
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:15a
SIS PTA Meeting in Cafeteria
10:00a
SHS Main Lobby-Club Fair&Voter Registration Drive/Student Life
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
4:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Training
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Swim vs. Westlake - ME Strang
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. JJCR
5:00p
Frosh Football vs New Rochelle
5:30p
SMS 7/8 Grade Open House
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 4:00
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. JJCR
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-1
4:00p
Dryland Swim practice @ Croton HS
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Walter Panas
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:15p
Modified XC to N. Salem - bus @ 3:20
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-1
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Rye - bus @ 4:15
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Walter Panas
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
1:25p
SHS Aud-Speaker-FBI talk of Sept.11 2:15pm/History and Current Events Club
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Dance Team Auditions
2:15p
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim @ Mamaroneck (Hommocks) - van @ 2:45
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:30p
Frosh Football vs New Rochelle
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS ENL Department Parent Orientation
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:45
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SIS 5th Grade Open House
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm118-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
VXC @ Genesee Valley Park - bus @ 2:15
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Lakeland
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Byram
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Brewster - bus @ 4:00
29
12:00a
VXC @ Genesee Valley Park - bus @ 2:15
8:30a
SHS Rms219/220-Catalyst SAT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
V Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30
9:30a
JV Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 8:15
9:30a
JV Football vs. Brewster
10:00a
V Girls Tennis @ Lakeland - bus @ 9:00
12:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 11:00
1:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ JJCR - bus @ 12:00
1:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Byram - bus @ 12:00
2:30p
SHS Turf2-Adult Soccer/HV Over 40
30
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SHS -Trails-SHS&Primrose-Trail Race/Somers Library Foundation
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastchester
4:30p
M Field Hockey @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim @ Sleepy (Marymount College) - van @ 3:15
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Harrison
4:45p
JV Girls Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Harrison
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Walter Panas
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:00p
SHS Commons-Team Dinner 5pm/Varsity Soccer
4:15p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Blind Brook - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Seven Bridges MS - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Byram - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Somers Destination Imagination Intro Meeting in Library
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Carmel
4:30p
V Swim vs. Fox Lane - ME Strang
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Horace Greeley
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
6:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:15p
M Volleyball vs JJCR Purple
4:15p
Special Olympics soccer
4:30p
JV Football @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:00p
SHS Staff Parking Lot-Homecoming Bonfire @7:15/Student Council
5:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lourdes
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Bonfire
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
11:34a
SHS New Gym-Pep Rally
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 1:00
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
V Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs JJCR
4:15p
Modified XC to Briarcliff - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs Scarsdale
4:30p
V Swim @ Bronxville (Sarah Lawrence) - van @ 2:30
5:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Varsity Football vs. Horace Greeley
6
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr/SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS Electronic Recycling in Parking Lot Between SIS & SMS
9:30a
Somers HS Class of 1988
10:00a
VXC @ Brewster - bus @ 9:30 am
10:30a
Modified XC to Brewster- bus @ 9:00