Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
10:00a
SHS Baseball Field-Baseball/Somers Orioles
24
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
11:00a
PES-PTA-Spring Book Fair
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:00p
SHS Aud-Movie "Hidden Figures"/Math Honor Society
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:00p
SHS Rm206-Rehearsal/World Language Honor Society
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
AYSO U10 BOYS TRAINING
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:00p
Golf vs Byram Hills - 2:10 drop at Somers Pointe
4:00p
V Baseball @ Beacon - Bus @ 2:30 to Dutchess Stadium
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. Lakeland
4:15p
V Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse @ Panas - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Softball @ Fox Lane -van @ 3:00 p/u MS 3:10
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 3rd
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Beacon - bus @ 4:00 to Dutchess Stadium
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
7:30p
Somers 5/6
25
7:15a
Aud-AP Pre-Admin Session/Administration
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
11:00a
PES-PTA-Spring Book Fair
2:00p
SHS Aud-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-NHS&NFLHS
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-HobbyQuest, Yoga
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
AYSO U10 GIRLS TRAINING
3:30p
Golf Practice at Anglebrook - drop at
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV-Red Boys Lax vs. Byram
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Woodlands - Bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Byram Hills - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
Rookie
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Partners in Prevention Community Forum
6:00p
Somers 3/4
6:00p
Somers 4th vs Shrub Oak
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
26
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:00a
SMS Somers Lions Club Town Carnival
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball, Mad Science, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 4h Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Ravels in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling
4:00p
SMS Budget Roundtable Discussion
4:15p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:15p
JV Softball @ Lakeland - van @ 2:45 p/u MS 3:00
4:15p
V Baseball @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lax vs. Ardsley
4:30p
M Spring Track @ Rye - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Brewster
5:15p
SHS Aud-Inductions of NHS & NFLHS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 1st
6:00p
Somers 2nd - House League
6:00p
Somers 3rd - House League
6:00p
Somers 4th - House League
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
7:00p
V Girls Spring Track @ Penn Relays - van @ 3:00
7:30p
Somers 5/6
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room and C-2
9:00a
SMS Somers Lions Club Town Carnival
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, Learn to Code
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SHS Cafe/Tech Lounge/Aud Lobby-Festival of the Arts - Art Show Event 7pm/K-12 Art Dept
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball Game
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Books Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
Golf vs Yorktown @ Anglebrook - van @ 3:30
4:15p
Frosh Baseball @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV-Red Boys Lax @ Harrison - Bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV Softball vs. Beacon
4:15p
V Baseball @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. New Rochelle
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Harrison
6:00p
Red Hawks
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:00p
Somers 7/8
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Razors
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:00p
V Boys Spring Track @ Penn Relays - van @ 3:00
7:30p
Somers 7/8
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS Somers Lions Club Town Carnival
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-ILoveArt, Zumba, Engineering
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
Golf Practice at Somers Pointe - drop 2:15
3:00p
SHS Turf1&Press Box-Girls 7 V 7 Football Tournament Event 4pm/Peer Leadership
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:45p
JV Baseball @ Brewster (Double Header) - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
V Baseball vs. Brewster
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs Fox Lane
4:30p
Frosh Baseball @ Arlington - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Suffern - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SHS Aud-Movie Night for Kids Fundraiser/Class of 2020
5:00p
V Spring Track @ Penn Relays Return from Penn
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Suffern - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 3rd
6:00p
Somers 4th
6:00p
Somers 7/8
6:00p
Wolves
6:30p
Galaxy
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
7:30p
Somers 5/6
29
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (2 students)
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
9:00a
AYSO U12B PRACTICE
9:00a
Boys Spring Track @ Mamaroneck HS - bus @ 7:15 am
9:00a
JV-White Boys Lacrosse @ Scarsdale - bus @ 7:30
9:00a
SMS Somers Lions Club Town Carnival
10:00a
V Boys Lacrosse @ Guilderland - bus @ 6:45 am
10:00a
V Girls Spring Track @ Carrie Tompkins Elem - Croton Harmon - bus @ 8:00
10:00a
V Softball @ Rye - Bus @ 8:30
10:30a
Softball
11:00a
AYSO U12G PRACTICE
11:00a
SYSO FC: ARSENAL GAME
11:00a
V Baseball vs. Riverside
1:00p
Somers 7/8 Silver vs Bronxville
2:00p
Red Hawks vs NY Cup Round 16 Seed
2:00p
T-Ball
4:00p
Razors vs EDP Cup Quarter Final
5:00p
V Spring Track @ Penn Relays Return from Penn