Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
26
th
-
Jun
1
st
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up in Gym
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
27
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up in Gym
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
28
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up in Gym
TBD
Golf Conference team championship
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:25a
SHS Aud-Practice-Stand Up Comedy/WISE (Barakat)
12:30p
SHS Aud-Performance/WISE Project-Rosaspina
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
4:00p
Special Olympics Dinner/Dance @ Sleepy hollow MS - bus @ 3:00 SMS
4:30p
Mod Spring Track vs North Salem
4:30p
SHS Commons-end of Season Dinner&Awards/Girls JV&V Lax
4:30p
V Spring Track Fast Times @ Warwick HS - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
Girls Lax dinner
6:00p
SHS Student Life Ctr-Induction 6:30pm/Nat'l English Honor Society
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Parents Mtg/ Football
7:00p
SIS Incoming 3rd Grade Parent Orientation
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
29
TBD
Golf Conference team championship
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Letter Writing for Upstanders Week/(RISE)
11:59a
SHS Aud-Dance Performance 7th/WISE (Norton)
1:00p
SHS Aud-Education Presentation/WISE (Steinfeld)
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:05p
SHS Aud-Vocal Performance/ WISE (Winston)
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:00p
SMS SCSD N. Corrado
4:30p
SHS Aud-Band Concert
4:30p
V Spring Track Hammer Jav @ Hen Hud- bus @ 3:30
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in 5th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:35a
SHS Aud-Performance/WISE (Palmer)
8:00a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
SHS Aud-Singing Performance/ WISE (Enamorado)
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Track End of Year Party
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS LEGO Mindstorms Robotics in B-3
4:30p
V Spring Track State Qualifier @ Arlington HS - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
Baseball Dinner
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
SHS Cafe-Baseball Dinner
6:00p
SHS Old Gym-Mtg/Varsity Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
31
TBD
Golf Section 1 team championship
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS 5th GradeTheatreworks
10:21a
SHS Aud-Stand Up Comedy/ WISE (Barakat)
12:40p
SHS Aud -Tech Demo/WISE (See)
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Aud-Film @Kevin Li/Wise (Nathan)
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SHS Aud-Teacher Talent Show 3pm?/Class of 2020
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:00p
SIS Movie Night in Cafeteria
4:30p
V Spring Track State Qualifier @ Arlington HS - van @ 2:30
5:00p
Rain Date=SHS Turf1-Movie Night/Jr Class
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
1
TBD
Golf States @ Cornell
6:00a
SHS Somers Science Fair-Sci Research 1pm-6pm/AudCafe-Commons-Gyms
8:00a
SHS Counseling Ctr-SAT Test Subject Test
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
2:00p
SMS Brewster Fred Astaire Dance Studio Performance
5:00p
V Spring Track State Qualifier @ White Plains HS - van @ 3:00
6:30p
SHS Turf1&Press Box-Alumni Lax Game/ Faceoff Club