Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
23-29
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
8:00a
V Girls Soccer practice
9:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
11:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
1:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
3:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
24
6:00a
Lifetouch Underclass Photos
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:15p
PES: SYSO Cheerleading
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ White Plains - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Byram Hills
4:15p
V Girls Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:00 then to MS
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Eastchester - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJEF
5:45p
Swim practice @ MES
6:00p
SMS: SYSO Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:15a
SIS PTA Meeting in Cafeteria
10:00a
SHS Main Lobby-Club Fair&Voter Registration Drive/Student Life
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS: SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
4:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Training
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Swim vs. Westlake - ME Strang
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. JJCR
5:00p
Frosh Football vs New Rochelle
5:30p
SMS 7/8 Grade Open House
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 4:00
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. JJCR
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-1
4:00p
Dryland Swim practice @ Croton HS
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Walter Panas
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:15p
Modified XC to N. Salem - bus @ 3:20
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-1
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Rye - bus @ 4:15
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Walter Panas
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
1:25p
SHS Aud-Speaker-FBI talk of Sept.11 2:15pm/History and Current Events Club
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Dance Team Auditions
2:15p
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim @ Mamaroneck (Hommocks) - van @ 2:45
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:30p
Frosh Football vs New Rochelle
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS: SYSO Soccer
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS ENL Department Parent Orientation
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:45
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
7:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
7:00p
SIS 5th Grade Open House
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm118-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
VXC @ Genesee Valley Park - bus @ 2:15
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:15p
M Field Hockey @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Lakeland
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Byram
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Brewster - bus @ 4:00
29
12:00a
VXC @ Genesee Valley Park - bus @ 2:15
8:30a
SHS Rms219/220-Catalyst SAT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SIS: SYSO Football
9:00a
V Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30
9:30a
JV Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 8:15
9:30a
JV Football vs. Brewster
10:00a
V Girls Tennis @ Lakeland - bus @ 9:00
12:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 11:00
1:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ JJCR - bus @ 12:00
1:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Byram - bus @ 12:00
2:30p
SHS Turf2-Adult Soccer/HV Over 40