Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
Mod Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30 am
6:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. White Plains
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
31
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Byram - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS PTA Camp Night
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
M Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Wrestling scrimmage @ Edgement - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
2
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. Mamaroneck B
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:15
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm136-Art Night In/Art NHS
2:00p
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-up
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Destination Imagination-Culletto
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
M Wrestling vs. Lakeland Copper
6:00p
M Ice Hockey @ Lakeland (Bear Mountain) - Bus @ 4:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SMS 7th Grade Social
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
4
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-Up
9:00a
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 7:30 am SMS
9:00a
V Wrestling - Divisionals - Bus @ 6:30 am
11:00a
Frosh Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
11:00a
JV Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 11:45
3:00p
Cheerleading @ Scarsdale - bus @ 1:00
9:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. Brewster/Yorktown