Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
9:00a
SMS Somers Lions Club Town Carnival
9:00a
Softball
9:00a
Somers 1st
9:00a
Somers 2nd
9:00a
Somers 5/6 - House League
9:00a
Somers 7/8 - House League
9:00a
Somers K
10:00a
Somers 4th
11:00a
Softball
11:00a
Somers K/2
1:00p
Softball
1:00p
Somers 7/8 Red vs Mahopac
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
AYSO U10 BOYS TRAINING
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
4:00p
Golf @ Byram Hills - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ JJCR - van @ 3:15
4:15p
V Softball vs. Byram
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Magnus
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 3rd
6:00p
Somers 7/8
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
7:30p
Somers 5/6 Red vs Shrub Oak
2
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-HobbyQuest, Yoga
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
AYSO U10 GIRLS TRAINING
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
Golf @ Panas - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Baseball @ lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
JV Softball vs. JJCR
4:15p
V Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
V Softball @ JJCR - van @ 3:00
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse vs. W. Panas
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Suffern
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Suffern
6:00p
Rookie
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Somers 3rd vs. Shrub Oak
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
7:30p
Somers 7/8
8:00p
SHS Cafe-Mentor Meeting/Somers Youth Football
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 4h Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Ravels in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling
4:00p
V Softball @ Sleepy - van @ 2:15
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. RCK
4:15p
JV-Red Boys Lax vs. Walter Panas
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Walter Panas - Bus @ 3:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 1st
6:00p
Somers 2nd - House League
6:00p
Somers 3rd - House League
6:00p
Somers 4th - House League
6:00p
Somers 7/8
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS PTA Council BOE Candidate Debate
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:30p
Somers 5/6 Silver vs Shrub Oak
8:30p
to 5/2-SHS Cafe-Mentor Meeting/Somers Youth Football
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room and C-2
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Concert
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Books Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
4:00p
Golf @ Yorktown - van @ 2:30 then to MS
4:00p
SHS Cafe-Dinner/JV Boys Lacrosse/Faceoff Club
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:15p
JV Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
V Baseball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Brewster - van @ 3:00
4:15p
V Softball vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR- bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR- bus @ 4:30
6:00p
Red Hawks
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Somers 3/4
6:00p
Somers 5/6
6:00p
Somers 7/8
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Razors
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
7:30p
Somers 7/8
5
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:15a
SMS Author Visit
10:00a
Destination Imagination Plant Sale
1:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Concert
1:30p
SMS Chorus 5th Grade Recruitment Concert
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-ILoveArt, Zumba, Engineering
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Lions Club Track Meet
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:15p
V Spring Track Lions Invitational
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ N. Rockland - bus @ 2:30
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:00p
SIS Sweetheart Dance
7:00p
SMS PTA 7th Grade Social
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
6
7:00a
PES-SHS Track & Field-Lions Club Track Meet
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
8:00a
V Spring Track Lions Invitational
9:15a
Special Olympics @ West Point - Bus @ 8:30 am
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Pearl River
2:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ N. Rockland - bus @ 12:45
4:00p
JV-Red Boys Lax @ Fox Lane - bus @ 2:45
4:00p
V Baseball @ Pearl River - Bus @ 2:00
6:00p
JV Softball @ Nanuet - Bus @ 4:30
6:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus @ 4:45