Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
30
th
-
Oct
6
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
9:00a
SHS -Trails-SHS&Primrose-Trail Race/Somers Library Foundation
10:00a
SHS: SYSO Football
12:00p
SHS: SYSO Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastchester
4:30p
M Field Hockey @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Swim @ Sleepy (Marymount College) - van @ 3:15
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Harrison
4:45p
JV Girls Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball vs. Harrison
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES Clay is the Way!
2:30p
PES The Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES Yoga for Children
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
V Girls Tennis vs. Walter Panas
3:20p
SIS AYSO Boys Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
4:00p
SHS Commons-Team Dinner 5pm/Varsity Soccer
4:15p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Blind Brook - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Seven Bridges MS - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Byram - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Swim practice @ MES
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Somers Destination Imagination Intro Meeting in Library
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
PES 4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES Creative Expressions!
2:30p
PES Mad Science
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling Pre-Season Practice
4:00p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball Practice in Gym
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Carmel
4:30p
V Swim vs. Fox Lane - ME Strang
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Horace Greeley
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
6:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES Elementary Drawing in Art Room
2:30p
PES Grow With Me
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Small Cafeteria
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:25p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Girls Soccer After-School Training in Middle Field
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Photography - How to Make a Great Picture in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Swim practice @ MES
4:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye
4:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:15p
M Volleyball vs JJCR Purple
4:15p
Special Olympics soccer
4:30p
JV Football @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
Booster Club Pre Game Dinners
5:00p
SHS Staff Parking Lot-Homecoming Bonfire @7:15/Student Council
5:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lourdes
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheer Practices/SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Bonfire
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
11:34a
SHS New Gym-Pep Rally
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Frosh Football @ North Rockland - bus @ 1:00
3:45p
SIS Girls Varsity & Jr. Varsity Basketball in Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
V Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs JJCR
4:15p
Modified XC to Briarcliff - bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Girls Tennis vs Scarsdale
4:30p
V Swim @ Bronxville (Sarah Lawrence) - van @ 2:30
5:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Walter Panas
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:15p
Varsity Football vs. Horace Greeley
6
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr/SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SIS Electronic Recycling in Parking Lot Between SIS & SMS
9:30a
Somers HS Class of 1988
10:00a
VXC @ Brewster - bus @ 9:30 am
10:30a
Modified XC to Brewster- bus @ 9:00