Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:00a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
12:00p
SMS Drama Production Snow Date
8
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS ELA Department Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 3rd Grade Hikes
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Harrison
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
V Softball @ (Markel Park) Brewster - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SEF Meeting in CSE Conference Room
7:00p
SMS SEF Monthly Meetings
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
9
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Somers Point - van drop @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:15p
Freshman Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Panas
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
V Baseball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Pleasantville - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Softball vs. Panas
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 (72 pass) buses @ 2:45
4:45p
JV Softball @ Panas - bus @ 4:00
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government
10:30a
SHS Commons-Cap&Gown orders/Jostens
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meetings/PTSA Education Cte
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Beekman CC - van @ 2:10
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Saez/Kovalyk) in A-2
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Harrison
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Panas
4:30p
Mod Track @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Panas
4:30p
V Softball vs. Panas
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Harrison (Fulton Invite) - 1 bus (72 pass) @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Kessler) in 5th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/Main Booster Club
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings in CSE Conference Room & Library
7:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
9:15a
SMS PTA Meetings
10:30a
SHS Commons-Sign-up/GSA Day of Silence
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf vs Yorktown @ Somers Point - van drop @ 2:15
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS LEGO Mindstorms Robotics in B-3
3:45p
SIS Bid Opening in Library
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Panas
4:30p
V Baseball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Arlington
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 (72 pass) buses @ 2:45
4:45p
Freshman Baseball vs. Lakeland
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
6:00p
SMS Partners in Prevention Community Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
(Changed fr 4/25)SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
6:30p
SIS Mathaton in Cafeteria
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Twirling
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
Freshman Baseball @ RCK - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Hendrick Hudson
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:30p
V Spring Track @ Harrison - 2 buses @ 3:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
13
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr-ACT Testing
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
11:00a
JV Baseball @ White Plains - bus @ 9:15
11:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Fox Lane
11:00a
JV Softball @ North Salem - bus @ 9:45
3:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus @ 1:45