Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 11:35 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
V Ice Hockey vs. JJCR (scrimmage)
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
10:45a
SIS Fearsome Predator Assemblies in Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Swim practice @ ME Strange - van @
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
V Girls Basketball scrimmage @ Edgemont - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:15p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ BIA
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball scrimmage @ Eastchester - bus @ 4:15
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting/PTSA Lip Sync
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for Mr. Somers/Class of 2017
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Parent Meeting
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 5TH GRADE STEM CLUB in 5th Grade Great Room/SMS
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ N. Salem
3:30p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ NSMS
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
SHS Cafe-Meeting - Midnight Run Info/NHS
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Dinner Event 6:30pm/ Volleyball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
30
1/2 Day/Afternoon Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:15p
SIS PTA Staff Appreciation Luncheon
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Chorus Rm150-Auditions/Somers Got Talent
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:00p
SMS Chorus Rehearsal
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ NSMS
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS - van @ 2:45
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
SMS SYSO Wrestling Practice
4:30p
V Boys Basketball scrimmage @ Ramapo - Van @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Basketball scrimmage vs Scarsdale
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball scrimmage vs Horace Greeley
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS All Gyms, Rms218,219,220,224/ MeetCoaches Night 7:30pm/Athletics
7:00p
SHSBandRm- Meetings/Band&Music Dept. & STARS
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
7:30p
Meet the Coaches Night
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
1
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SHS Aud-Commons-NewGyms-End of Yr Dinner 6pm/Football
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ N. Salem
3:30p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ NSMS
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in gym
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
3:30p
Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:15
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
SMS SYSO Wrestling Practice
5:00p
SMS Chorus & Orchestra Concert
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:30p
SMS Chorus/Orchestra Concert
2
1/2 Day/Afternoon Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:15p
SIS PTA Staff Appreciation Luncheon Snow Date
1:00p
PES-PTA-Holiday Happiness Set Up
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
SMS Somers Athletics Wrestling Tournament
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Mahopac Tournament - bus @ 4:30
8:45p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ Harvey
3
TBD
V Girls Basketball @ Mahopac Tournament - bus @
6:00a
D'Agnese Wrestling Tournament
6:00a
SMS Somers Athletics Wrestling Tournament
7:00a
PES-PTA-Holiday Happiness
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:45a
SHS Commons-Kick-Off Breakfast/Basketball
9:00a
Winter Track @ Yorktown Big Chill relay - bus @ 7:15 am
9:30a
Fr Basketball scrimmage @ Eastchester - bus @ 8:15
10:00a
JV & V Boys Basketball scrimmage vs. Nanuet
5:00p
Winter Track @ Armory Section One kickoff - 2 buses @ 2:30 pm
4
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. Pawling
5
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
9:15a
PES-PTA-Kevin Briody
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
5:15p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ BIA
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS Chorus/Orchestra Snow Date
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
6
1/2 Day/Evening Parent-Teacher Conferences
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:00a
SIS Science Night Meeting
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
Dance Team Practice - old gym
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Basketball practice - lower gym
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ N. Salem
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:00p
Fresh Basketball practice - old gym
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - SMS
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
4:30p
Cheer practice - old gym
5:00p
SHS Cafe-End of Season Dinner/Field Hockey
5:00p
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball practice - old gym
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
FH End of year dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Aud-College Night for Juniors/Counseling
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
7
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Winter Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:30a
SHS LibraryGlassRm-Meeting/Operation Respect/Gherardi
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Rye
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. JJCR/Yorktown
5:00p
SMS Band Concert
5:30p
Cheer practice - old gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Rye
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:30p
V Boys Basketball practice - lower gym
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
8
1/2 Day/Weather Make-up Parent-Teacher Conferences
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Winter Concert/Chorus& Orchestra (see 12/15 for Snow Date)
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
Dance Team Practice - old gym
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
Fresh Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:00p
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ N. Salem
3:30p
Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:15
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
Cheer practice - SIS
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:00p
V Boys Basketball practice - lower gym
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:50p
M Ice Hockey @ Mahopac (BIA)
9
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
Fresh Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
V Boys Basketball practice - lower gym
3:15p
SMS Destination Imagination Technology Workshop for PES 2nd Graders
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:00p
Cheer practice - SIS
4:00p
JV Wrestling to Yorktown - Bus @ 2:15
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice - old gym
5:00p
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Briarcliff - Bus @ 4:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
Football? SHS Aud-Mr. Somers Event /Class of 2017 Snow Date
7:10p
V Ice Hockey @ Mahopac
7:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
8:45p
Mod Ice Hockey Practice @ Harvey
10
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V Boys Basketball practice - lower gym
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Briarcliff - bus @ 7:30
9:00a
V Wrestling to Yorktown - bus @ 7:15 am
10:00a
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
5:00p
V Boys & Girls Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses @ 2:45
9:00p
V Ice Hockey @ Pearl River - bus @ 6:30
11
8:10a
Mod ice Hockey vs. Lakeland
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
12
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS CommunityRm-AFLAC/District
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
2:00p
SHS Aud-Auditions/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
3:00p
Fresh Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Swim practice - Van @ 2:10
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Albertus Magnus
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
V Boys Basketball practice - old gym
5:00p
V Gymnastics @ Carmel
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Band Concert Snow Date
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
8:50p
V Ice Hockey @ Harrison - bus @ 6:45
13
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Jr Program/Counseling
7:30a
SHS CommunityRm-AFLAC/District
7:30a
SHS Fitness Ctr-9th gr. Presentations/Guidance
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:59a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
2:00p
SHS Aud-Auditions/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Swim practice - Van @ 2:10
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 5TH GRADE STEM CLUB in 5th Grade Great Room/SMS
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Healthy Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
3:30p
Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:15
4:00p
Fresh Basketball practice - New Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - SMS
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
4:10p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:30p
V Wrestling Scrimmage with Yonkers
5:00p
V Girls Basketball practice - old gym
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Harrison
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
14
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Fitness Ctr-9th gr. Presentations/Guidance
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SHS TechLounge-1 Senior Photo/Lifetouch
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Blood Drive Sign-up/NHS
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Auditions/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Basketball practice - New gym
3:20p
V Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS Healthy Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:30p
Frosh Basketball vs. Briarcliff
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys & Girls Winter Track @ Rockland CC - 2 buses @ 2:15
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs Ossining - Van @ 2:10 Yorktown
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:00p
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice - old gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Gymnastics @ Lakeland
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
15
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Gym
SIS Winter Concert Set-Up in Stage
6:00a
SHS OldGym-Blood Drive/NHS
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rms145&146-Art Night & Cookie Swap/N Art HS/Fashion Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
Fresh Basketball practice - New gym
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SHS NewGyms&Commons- DePaoli Basketball Tournament
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
DePaoli Basketball Tournament
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
V Boys Basketball practice - old gym
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Port Chester - van @ 2:10 to Yorktown
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V & JV Girls Basketball practice - old gym
16
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge-Interviews/Bayer
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball practice - old gym
3:00p
SHS NewGyms&Commons- DePaoli Basketball Tournament
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys Swim practice - Van @ 2:10
3:15p
SMS Destination Imagination Technology Workshop for PES 2nd Graders
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice - old gym
5:00p
SHS Cafe&Kitchen-Cooking-Sorting Clothes/Midnight Run - NHS
5:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mahopac
7:15p
V Ice Hockey @ Suffern - bus @ 4:45
17
TBD
Cheerleading @ Iona Prep - Bus @ 3:45
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
Fresh Basketball practice - old gym
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball practice - new gym
9:00a
V Wrestling to Woodlands - bus @ 6:00 am
10:30a
JV Girls Basketball practice - Old Gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
1:00p
V Boys Basketball Consolation game
1:30p
V Boys & Girls Winter Track @ Armory - boys bus @ 12:00, girls @ 12:15
3:00p
SHS NewGyms&Commons- DePaoli Basketball Tournament
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Championship game
5:00p
V Boys Basketball Championship game
8:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. Carmel
18
8:10a
Mod ice Hockey vs. White Plains
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
19
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Yonkers - 2:10 to Yorktown
5:00p
V Girls Basketball Consolation game
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Roosevelt
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Cap&Gown Measurement/Jostens
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
3:30p
Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:15
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Ossining - van @ 2:00
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Nanuet
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Cap&Gown Measurement/Jostens
12:00p
SHS Aud-Alumni Dialoge/Counseling
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lourdes - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lourdes
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs Wappingers - Van @
4:30p
V Ice Hockey @ Mamaroneck B - Bus @ 2:30
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs.Lourdes
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Lourdes - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:30a
SMS Franklin Institute Science Assembly 6th Grade
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yonkers Montessori
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Hastings, Pawling
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
23
11:00a
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
2:10p
V Ice Hockey @ Brookfield - bus @ 12:30
4:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Rye @ West. County Center - bus @ 2:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
24
25
26
12:00p
V Track to Providence RI - Van @ 2:30
1:45p
V Girls Basketball vs. Cardinal Spellman @ West Co. Ctr - bus @ 12:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
27
TBD
V Girls Basketball @ West Co. Ctr - bus @ 10:00 or 3:30
TBD
V track to Rockland CC - 1 bus @ 6:15 am, 1 bus @ 9:30 am
12:00a
V Track to Providence RI - Van @ 2:30
8:00a
Frosh Basketball practice - New Gym
8:00a
SIS YMCA Camp in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
V Boys Basketball vs Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester County Center bus @ 2:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
28
8:00a
Frosh Basketball practice - New Gym
10:00a
V Girls Basketball scrimmage with Briarcliff
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
V Track to Armory - van @ 2:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
29
7:50a
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
8:00a
Frosh Basketball practice - New Gym
10:00a
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice
2:30p
W Track to Armory - van @ 12:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
30
8:00a
SIS YMCA Camp in Gym & Cafeteria
10:30a
JV Wrestling to Brewster - Bus @ 8:00
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
31