Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
PES-SYSO Football
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
26
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:30a
SHS Cafe-Ally Week-giving out info&awareness/GSA
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES- Parks&Rec-Chess, Grow With Me, Rootics
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:20p
SIS The Hobby Quest "Fashion's Day Out"
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in 3rd Grade Great Room/Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
4:15p
M Volleyball vs. Carmel
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Walter Panas
4:30p
V Boys Soccer @ Walter Panas -bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Swim @ Beacon - Van @ 2:15 to Croton HS
4:30p
V Tennis @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball vs JJCR
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs JJCR
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Old Gym-Tryouts Basketball/SYSO
27
PES-PTA-Picture Day
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Yoga, Clay
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Grow With Me
3:20p
SIS Stopmotion Movie Making in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
4:15p
JV Field Hockey @ North Salem-bus @ 3:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Walter Panas -bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Sleepy Hollow - Bus @ 3:20
4:15p
V Field Hockey @ Walter Panas -bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Girls Soccer vs Walter Panas
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Back Right Aud-Lax Town Hall Mtg/SYSO
6:00p
SHS Old Gym-Tryouts Basketball/SYSO
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:20a
SIS Living History Club in C-12
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball,Mad Science,Fabric
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Building Up (Civil Engineering) in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in C-2
4:15p
Frosh Football @ Mahopac - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey @ Harrison Maroon - Bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Lakeland -bus @ 2:45
4:30p
MXC vs Beacon
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Soccer vs Lakeland
4:30p
V Swim vs. Put Valley - M.E. Strang MS - Van @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball vs Walter Panas
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs Walter Panas
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room/C-2
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
SHS Entire Bldg-Open House
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall,KidzArt,HobbyQuest
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in gym
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists in Art Room
4:00p
SHS-Booster Club Pre-Game Football Dinner
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. North Salem
4:15p
M Volleyball vs. Hen Hud
4:15p
V Field Hockey @ JJCR -bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Girls Soccer vs Brewster
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Pearl River
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
V Tennis vs Lakeland - Bus to Hardscrabble club @ 3:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ JJCR -bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Baskeball Clinic/Somers Parks&Rec
6:00p
V Volleyball vs. Pearl River
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba,Art,Engineering
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Computer Game Maker in 5th Grade Great Room & C-2
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in C-2
4:15p
JV Field Hockey @ Valhalla - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Brewster -bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Arlington Team B
4:30p
V Boys Soccer vs Brewster
4:30p
V Swim @ Put Valley - to Copper Beech MS - Van @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Beacon - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
Cheerleading to Nyack - van @ 5:30
7:30p
V Football @ Nyack - 2 buses @ 3:30
1
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football
9:30a
JV Football vs Nyack
10:45a
VXC Woodlands Invitational - 2 buses @ 9:00 am
12:00p
PES-SYSO Softball/Baseball
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
3:00p
V Field Hockey @ Nyack -bus @ 1:30